Dish TV Channel list with Number: [Updated 2020], First Post Dishtv Channel list

हेल्लो, दोस्तों आज इस पोस्ट में हम बात करेंगे DishTV Channel list के बारे में, इस लिस्ट में हमने DishTV Channel list के साथ-साथ DishTV Channel Number के बारे में भी जानकारी दी हैं, DishTV अपने चैनल के नंबर बदलती रहती है इसलिए हम ने DishTV Old Channel Number और DishTV New Channel Number की भी list साथ में दी हैं, निचे दी गई DishTV Channel List जनवरी 2020 को अपडेट की गई है!

DishTV Channel List with number

Image By-WifiDTH

Dish TV Channel list with Number: [Updated 2020], DishTV Channel list

DishTV: &-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
& Picture HD13304
& TV125109
& TV HD124108
&FLIX552541
&FLIX HD551540
&Pictures201305
&Prive HD0538

Dish TV Channel list with Number: 9x-Series

DishTV: 9x-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
10 TV TELUGU NEWS9251665
24 Ghanta8351475
9X JALWA – FTA2407463
9X Jhakaas8811243
9X Tashan8081185
9XM- FTA2409465

Dish TV Channel list with Number: A-Series

DishTV: A-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
A1 TV0730
Aaj Tak558655
Aakash Aath8411413
AAPLA MANORANJAN01232
AASTHA01077
AASTHA BHAJAN01073
ABN ANDHRA JYOTHI01675
ABP Ananda8361477
ABP Ashmita8941293
ABP GANGA04025
ABP Majha8741253
ABP News5692165
ABZY COOL0127
ABZY DHAKAD0354
ABZY MOVIES0345
Adithya TV9631823
AIR ASSAMESE24662228
AIR Bangla24422216
AIR BHOPAL – FTA28282214
AIR CHENNAI24452219
Air Fm gold chennai28672229
AIR FM GOLD KOLKATA – FTA28682230
AIR FM RAINBOW MUMBAI- FTA28482222
AIR Gujrati24212207
AIR Hindi24432217
AIR JAIPUR – FTA28472221
AIR Kannada24412215
AIR LUCKNOW – FTA24262212
AIR MALAYALAMM24652227
AIR NE24442218
AIR ORIYA24642226
AIR PATNA – FTA28272213
AIR Punjabi24232209
AIR RAGAM24612223
AIR URDU24632225
ALANKAR TV01331
Aljazeera618787
AM NEWS01257
Amrita Tv7091913
Animal Planet465806
Animal Planet HD World52805
ARIHANT01107
ASIANET7011902
ASIANET HD01901
Asianet Movies7161941
ASIANET News7211961
ASIANET Plus7031907
Assam Talks7841527
AXN455512
Axn HD37511
AYUSHMAN ACTIVE0130
Dish TV Channel list with Number: B-Series
DishTV: B-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
B4U BHOJPURI01560
B4U KADAK411
B4U Movies217360
B4u Music668457
Baby tv HD64982
BBC EARTH HD0828
BBC World News616783
Bhakti Active7551069
BHARAT BANGLA01478
BHOJPURI ACTIVE01556
Bhojpuri Cinema23881554
BIG GANGA1121552
Big Magic109118
BINDASS131145
BIZZ 243594095
BOX CINEMA0344
BTV NEWS01778
BUZZ SD 2097
Dish TV Channel list with Number: C-Series
DishTV: C-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
Captain TV9600
Cartoon Network511953
CGTN News617785
CHANNEL WIN2091113
CHARDIKLA TIME TV23101152
CHINTU TV (SUN)01031
Chutti TV9480
CINE ACTIVE254323
CINEMA TV INDIA355348
CNBC BAZAAR8931297
CNBC PRIME HD76754
CNBC TV 18601755
CNBCAwaaz591733
CNN INTL615781
CNN NEWS 18607769
Colors111121
Colors Bangla8421411
Colors Bangla HD741410
COLORS CINEPLEX312313
COLORS CINEPLEX HD0312
Colors Gujarati8901272
COLORS GUJARATI CINEMA01273
Colors HD2120
Colors Infinity452505
Colors Infinity HD38504
Colors Kannada9011711
Colors Kannada HD951710
COLORS KANNADA MOVIES01735
Colors Marathi8761209
COLORS MARATHI HD711208
Colors Oriya8481304
COLORS RISHTEY137137
Colors Super9021713
COLORS TAMIL01808
Comedy Active103131
Comedy Central456514
Comedy Central HD41513
COOKING ACTIVE0905
Dish TV Channel list with Number: D-Series
DishTV: D-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
D TAMIL9650
Dabang23282409
DANCE ACTIVE0454
DANGAL TV – FTA127119
DD 10 SAHYADRI(MARATHI)- FTA01229
DD AGARTALA04019
DD AIZWAL04021
DD ARUNPRABHA01514
DD BANGLA8281429
DD BHARATI- FTA135197
DD Bihar8151565
DD CHANDANA9141729
DD DEHRADUN02311
DD GIRNAR – FTA8891279
DD HISAR04005
DD INDIA- FTA138779
DD KASHIR789215
DD KISAN136195
DD KOHIMA04011
DD MALAYALAM7121939
DD MP795237
DD NATIONAL SD193
DD NEWS- FTA549699
DD NORTH EAST7781513
DD PODHIGAI9791849
DD PUNJABI8021169
DD RAIPUR04020
DD RAJASTHAN817245
DD RANCHI02350
DD Saptagiri9441629
DD SPORTS663639
DD UP823229
DD URDU791213
DD YADAGIRI9431627
DD6 ORIYA8601325
Dhoom Music8341459
DIGHVIJAY TV01776
DIGISHALA- FTA20362036
Discovery464803
Discovery HD World50802
Discovery Kids515960
Discovery Science468812
Discovery Turbo469814
DISH BUZZ HD095
Disha tv757
DISNEY523977
DISNEY INTERNATIONAL HD0515
Disney Junior531985
DISNEY STORIES966984
Divya TV7511051
DIVYARISHI0122
Dsport654630
DY3657811529
Dish TV Channel list with Number: E-Series
DishTV: E-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
E240469
ENTER 10 BANGLA01417
ENTERR 10 – FTA2403407
EPIC TV139830
ET Now597751
ETV andhara pradesh9221663
Etv Cinema9411639
ETV HD941603
ETV LIFE01617
ETV PLUS9421615
ETV Telangana9201661
ETV Telugu9181604
EVERGREEN CLASSICS ACTIVE0350
EZ MALL.COM153151
Dish TV Channel list with Number: F-Series
DishTV: F-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
FAKT MARATHI24321213
FITNESS ACTIVE0132
Flowers TV6171923
FM Gold24242210
FM Gold MUMBAI24462220
FM RAINBOW24222208
FM RAINBOW BLORE24622224
Fox life460915
Fox life HD46914
France 24619790
FYI TV 18472825
Dish TV Channel list with Number: G-Series
DishTV: G-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
GAMES ACTIVE521967
Gemini Comedy9231611
Gemini Movies9161633
Gemini Music9241651
Gemini TV9211609
Gemini TV HD931608
GOD TV1087
Goodness7381993
GS TV01295
GULISTAN NEWS705
Dish TV Channel list with Number: H-Series
DishTV: H-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
HBO541552
History tv 18470820
History TV 18 HD56819
HOUSEFULL Movies332
Hungama525981
Dish TV Channel list with Number: I-Series
DishTV: I-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
I LOVE4014471
Ibadat Active7901115
India News4010665
INDIA TODAY604763
INDIA TV557653
INDOLOGY122157
INFANT BUZZ094
Isai Aruvi9521857
Ishwar TV7541057
Dish TV Channel list with Number: J-Series
DishTV: J-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
JAI MAHARASHTRA882
Jalsha Movies8291431
JALSHA MOVIES HD01430
Janam TV7301975
Jaya Max9551861
Jaya Plus9620
JAYA TV9561813
JEET PRIME143126
JINVANI01105
JONACK TV01511
JYOTISH DUNIYA0129
Dish TV Channel list with Number: K-Series
DishTV: K-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
K TV9471851
Kairali News7281971
Kairali TV708
Kalaignar9571815
KALINGA TV1357
KANAK NEWS1359
Kappa7350
Kasturi TV8981704
KAUMUDY01917
KHUSHI TV (SUN)01021
KIDS RHYMES969957
KIDS TOONS0956
Kochu7341045
Kolkatta TV8311471
KTV HD911850
Dish TV Channel list with Number: L-Series
DishTV: L-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
LIVE LIFE SHATAYUPATHY0409
Living Foodz102903
LOKSABHA579695
Dish TV Channel list with Number: M-Series
DishTV: M-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
Maa Gold9331613
MAA HD01605
Maa Movies9311637
Maa Music9321653
Maa TV9191606
MAHA MOVIE417387
MAHAVIRA01103
Maiboli8831245
Makkal Tholaikatchi9710
Manorama News7251967
MANORANJAN GRAND40174032
MANORANJAN MOVIES – FTA40334017
MANORANJAN TV – FTA40344042
MARATHI BANA04016
MARVEL HQ524979
MASTI20082324
Mathrubhumi News7271969
MAX HD14342
MAZHAVIL MANORMA7111915
MBC TV01365
Media One7231965
Mega TV9661825
MH-1 (SD)8091187
MIRROR NOW0773
MN+ HD23576
MNX566543
MNX HD0542
MOVIE PLUS24102398
MOVIES ACTIVE212351
Movies Now410547
MOVIES NOW HD0546
Movies OK213357
MTV667455
MTV Beats2306459
MTV Beats HD67458
Murasu9760
MUSIC ACTIVE671
MUSIC ACTIVE HITS0473
MUSIC ACTIVE MASALA0474
Music Fatafati8451463
Dish TV Channel list with Number: N-Series
DishTV: N-Series 🙂 DishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
naaptol341308
Nat Geo466809
Nat Geo HD51808
Naxatra News8581361
NDTV 24X7603761
NDTV India562659
NEPAL 17801537
NEWS 18 ASSAM/NORTH EAST01533
NEWS 18 BANGLA8431479
NEWS 18 BIHAR/ JHARKHAND8121579
NEWS 18 GUJARATI8911289
NEWS 18 INDIA663
NEWS 18 KANNADA9101772
NEWS 18 KERALA01963
NEWS 18 LOKMAT8751255
NEWS 18 MP/ CHATTISGARH794717
NEWS 18 ORIYA8531355
NEWS 18 PUNJAB HARYANA HIMACHAL7211193
NEWS 18 RAJASTHAN2412729
NEWS 18 UP/UTTRAKHAND2307711
NEWS 18 URDU787703
News 24563661
News Live7851535
NEWS NATION – FTA657660
News State820709
News Time Bangla8331473
NGC Wild471823
NGC Wild HD53822
NICK518975
Nick HD +63974
Nick Junior532987
NTV9301673
Dish TV Channel list with Number: O-Series
DishTV: O-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
OFFERGURU.COM0128
OTV8491351
Dish TV Channel list with Number: P-Series
DishTV: P-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
PEACE OF MIND11321087
PITAARA TV01181
Pogo512955
POLYMER TV – FTA9681827
PRAG TV7791525
prameya news 78591363
Prarthana TV8551393
Pratidin Time7831531
Pravah HD01205
Ptc Chakde8031183
PTC News8061191
PTC Punjabi11521154
PTC SIMRAN01195
Public TV9111774
PUNJABI ACTIVE01182
puthuyugam9720
Putthiya thalaimari9691877
Dish TV Channel list with Number: R-Series
DishTV: R-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
R PLUS01485
RADIO KASHMIR24252211
Raj Digital9590
raj music kannda9131753
Raj TV9580
RAJYA SABHA580697
RAMDHENU7761515
RANG TV7821509
RANGMANCH ACTIVE0356
RENGONI TV7751507
REPUBLIC BHARAT0656
REPUBLIC TV0771
Romedy Now543566
ROMEDY NOW HD542565
Russia Today622792
Dish TV Channel list with Number: S-Series
DishTV: S-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
SAAM TV01261
SADHNA BHAKTI7561059
Safari7310
Sakshi TV9291671
Sandesh News01296
Sangeet Bangla8391461
SANGEET BHOJPURI01573
Sangeet Marathi8851241
SANSKAR01067
Satsang7591065
Seithigal9640
SET HD104
SHALOM7391995
SHOP BAZAAR0155
SHORTS TV ACTIVE0135
SHOWBOX0467
Shubh Tv7621079
Siripoli9511809
Sonic513958
SONY105105
Sony Aath8381407
Sony BBC Earth828829
Sony ESPN655621
SONY ESPN HD87620
SONY MARATHI SD01211
Sony MAX210343
Sony MAX 2211349
SONY MIX23492309
SONY PAL23982422
Sony PIX409545
Sony PIX HD27544
SONY SAB HD0106
Sony SAB TV106107
Sony Six664623
Sony SIX HD82622
SONY TEN 1660611
SONY TEN 1 HD80610
SONY TEN 2650613
Sony TEN 2 HD0612
SONY TEN 3658615
SONY TEN 3 HD0614
SONY WAH24092414
SONY YAY0989
SRI SANKARA9070
STAR BHARAT2316116
STAR BHARAT HD6115
Star Gold215353
Star Gold HD16352
STAR GOLD SELECT0382
STAR GOLD SELECT HD0381
Star Jalsha8321404
STAR JALSHA HD01403
Star Movies419549
Star Movies HD26548
Star Movies Select HD28577
Star Plus108113
Star Plus HD5112
Star Pravah8731206
Star Sports 1662603
STAR SPORTS 1 HD83602
STAR SPORTS 1 HINDI659607
STAR SPORTS 1 HINDI HD85606
STAR SPORTS 1 TAMIL01865
Star sports 2652605
STAR SPORTS 2 HD84604
STAR SPORTS 30650
STAR SPORTS FIRST -FTA23782329
STAR SPORTS SELECT 10646
STAR SPORTS SELECT 1 HD88645
STAR SPORTS SELECT 20648
STAR SPORTS SELECT 2 HD646647
Star Suvarna8991707
Star Suvarna Plus9081733
STAR UTSAV23272006
STAR UTSAV Movies23212397
STAR Vijay9501806
STAR VIJAY SUPER01835
Star World454509
Star World HD39508
Star World Premiere HD40530
Subhavartha Tv9341693
SUN BANGLA01415
Sun Music9531859
Sun Music HD921858
Sun News9491867
SUN TV9451802
Sun Tv HD901801
SURYA MOVIES7191943
SURYA SAMACHAR23132008
Surya TV7021904
Suvarna News8971768
SVBC9731695
Dish TV Channel list with Number: T-Series
DishTV: T-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
T NEWS9371677
T TV23452313
Tarang8501307
Tarang Music8541341
Tez571677
Thanthi TV9671875
THRILLER ACTIVE0134
Times Now606767
TIMES NOW WORLD HD0766
TLC463919
TLC HD49918
TOPPER TV0133
TV 9 BHARATVARSH0658
TV 9 KANNADA8951766
TV 9 MAHARASHTRA8841259
TV 9 TELUGU9261667
TV5 TELUGU9281669
TV9 Gujarati12911299
Dish TV Channel list with Number: U-Series
DishTV: U-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
Udaya Comedy8961702
Udaya Movies9041731
Udaya Music9061751
Udaya TV90317.15
UTV Action208338
UTV Movies207336
Dish TV Channel list with Number: V-Series
DishTV: V-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
V 6 NEWS9381679
Vasanth Tv9700
VH1673585
Dish TV Channel list with Number: W-Series
DishTV: W-SeriesDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
Warner Brothers416554
WE TV7141919
WION605765
WOW CINEMA ONE348341
Dish TV Channel list with Number: Z-Series
DishTV: Zee GroupDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
Zee 24 Taas8721251
Zee Action202310
Zee Anmol2367125
Zee Anmol Cinema2018355
ZEE Bangla8401409
Zee Bangla Cinema8301433
ZEE BANGLA HD731408
ZEE BIHAR JHARKHAND8101575
ZEE BISKOPE04018
Zee Bollywood203307
Zee Business590731
ZEE Café450503
Zee Café Hd35502
Zee Cinema200340
Zee Cinema HD12339
ZEE CINEMALU9151631
Zee ETC Bollywood666453
ZEE HINDUSTAN – FTA660657
ZEE KALAK01291
ZEE Kannada9001709
Zee Keralam01906
ZEE Marathi8691202
Zee Marathi HD701201
ZEE MP CHATTISGARH717715
Zee News555651
ZEE NEWS +0652
Zee Odisha13311353
Zee Punjab Haryana Himachal8051189
ZEE PUNJABI02312
Zee Rajasthan news818727
Zee Salaam786203
ZEE SARTHAK8471302
ZEE TALKIES8711231
Zee Talkies HD721230
Zee Tamil9461804
Zee Telegu9171602
Zee TV110111
Zee TV HD1110
ZEE UP/UK0707
Zee Yuva8701204
Zing6652348
ZING HOME0777
ZINGAAT20272248
Zoom462147
Dish TV Channel list with Number: MHRD-Series
DishTV: MHRD GroupDishTV Old Channel No.DishTV New Channel No.
MHRD 120012001
MHRD 1020102016
MHRD 1120112021
MHRD 1220122022
MHRD 1320132023
MHRD 1420142024
MHRD 1520152025
MHRD 1620162320
MHRD 1720172321
MHRD 1820182326
MHRD 1920192332
MHRD 220022002
MHRD 2020202343
MHRD 2120212347
MHRD 2220222390
MHRD 2320232395
MHRD 2420242396
MHRD 2520252423
MHRD 2620262424
MHRD 2720272525
MHRD 2820282028
MHRD 2920292029
MHRD 320032003
MHRD 3020302368
MHRD 31 – FTA20312370
MHRD 3220322032
MHRD 33 – FTA20332035
MHRD 34 – FTA20342035
MHRD 420042004
MHRD 520052005
MHRD 620062010
MHRD 720072011
MHRD 820082012
MHRD 920092015

 

DishTV channel List आप को कैसी लगी, अगर ये आर्टिकल आपके लिए हेल्पफुल रहा हो तो Like,Share जरुर कर दो!

Read More:

 

One Ping

  1. Pingback: Videocon D2H Channel List [Updated January 2020] First Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *